Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Moeller Lawn Care and More

Waterloo, IA

Verified

Quick answer

Moeller Lawn Care and More is a landscaping contractor in Waterloo, IA offering lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Waterloo, IA.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Lawn care and landscaping business in Waterloo listed as an active landscape company.

Services

Typical prices in Iowa

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Moeller Lawn Care and More. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Waterloo, IA

27 businesses on Local Landscaping list Waterloo as a service area, including Moeller Lawn Care and More. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Waterloo, IA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
1515 Idaho St, Waterloo, IAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.moellerlandscaping.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Moeller Lawn Care and More? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Moeller Lawn Care and More.

About Moeller Lawn Care and More

Where is Moeller Lawn Care and More located?

Moeller Lawn Care and More is listed at 1515 Idaho St, Waterloo, IA.

What rating does Moeller Lawn Care and More have?

Its public rating on chamberofcommerce.com is 4.9 out of 5 from 107 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Moeller Lawn Care and More offer?

According to its listing, Moeller Lawn Care and More offers lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does Moeller Lawn Care and More serve?

Recorded service areas: Waterloo, IA.

How do I contact Moeller Lawn Care and More?

Call (319) 493-8661. Website: http://www.moellerlandscaping.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Waterloo

Businesses in and around Waterloo, IA offering similar services, closest first.