Skip to content
Local Landscaping

M Hernandez Landscaping and Design

Hempstead, NY

Verified

Quick answer

M Hernandez Landscaping and Design is a landscaping contractor in Hempstead, NY offering landscape design, garden maintenance and lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Hempstead, NY.

Services
3
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Hempstead landscaper offering personal landscape maintenance programs for residential and commercial properties.

Services

Typical prices in New York

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by M Hernandez Landscaping and Design. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Hempstead, NY

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Hempstead as a service area, including M Hernandez Landscaping and Design. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Hempstead, NY

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
174 Wellington St, Hempstead, NYGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: mhernandezlandscapingny.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired M Hernandez Landscaping and Design? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review M Hernandez Landscaping and Design.

About M Hernandez Landscaping and Design

Where is M Hernandez Landscaping and Design located?

M Hernandez Landscaping and Design is listed at 174 Wellington St, Hempstead, NY.

What services does M Hernandez Landscaping and Design offer?

According to its listing, M Hernandez Landscaping and Design offers landscape design, garden maintenance and lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does M Hernandez Landscaping and Design serve?

Recorded service areas: Hempstead, NY.

How do I contact M Hernandez Landscaping and Design?

Call +15164033457. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Hempstead

Businesses in and around Hempstead, NY offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Clinton Gardens

    Hempstead, NY

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceGarden Maintenance

    Clinton Gardens is a landscaping contractor in Hempstead, NY. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Garden Maintenance.

  • Verified
    Frank Landscaping

    Hempstead, NY

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceGarden Maintenance

    Frank Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Hempstead, NY. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Garden Maintenance.

  • Verified
    Green Empire Landscaping

    Hempstead, NY

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceGarden Maintenance

    Green Empire Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Hempstead, NY. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Garden Maintenance.

  • Verified
    J. Landscaping

    Hempstead, NY

    Lawn Mowing & Maintenance

    J. Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Hempstead, NY. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.