Skip to content
Local Landscaping

LawnStarter Lawn Care Service

Kansas City, MO

Verified

Quick answer

LawnStarter Lawn Care Service is a landscaping contractor in Kansas City, MO offering lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Kansas City, MO.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Lawn care booking platform connecting Kansas City homeowners with vetted local lawn care services, open seven days a week.

Services

Typical prices in Missouri

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by LawnStarter Lawn Care Service. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Kansas City, MO

45 businesses on Local Landscaping list Kansas City as a service area, including LawnStarter Lawn Care Service. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Kansas City, MO

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential
Address on file
2300 Main St Ste 900, Kansas City, MOGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.lawnstarter.com/kansas-city-mo-lawn-care

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired LawnStarter Lawn Care Service? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review LawnStarter Lawn Care Service.

About LawnStarter Lawn Care Service

Where is LawnStarter Lawn Care Service located?

LawnStarter Lawn Care Service is listed at 2300 Main St Ste 900, Kansas City, MO.

What services does LawnStarter Lawn Care Service offer?

According to its listing, LawnStarter Lawn Care Service offers lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does LawnStarter Lawn Care Service serve?

Recorded service areas: Kansas City, MO.

How do I contact LawnStarter Lawn Care Service?

Call (816) 656-2365. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does LawnStarter Lawn Care Service do residential or commercial work?

LawnStarter Lawn Care Service lists residential work.

More landscapers near Kansas City

Businesses in and around Kansas City, MO offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Acentric Landscaping

    Kansas City, MO

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceHardscapingPatios & Walkways+1 more

    Kansas City metro landscaping company specializing in lawn mowing, driveway and patio pavers, hardscapes and retaining walls for commercial and residential clients.

  • BrightView

    Kansas City, MO

    Commercial LandscapingLawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn Fertilization

    Commercial landscape maintenance company offering turf and plant care, fertilization, weed and pest management, and landscape renovation in the Kansas City area.

  • Landscape Workshop

    Kansas City, MO

    Commercial LandscapingIrrigation Installation & RepairLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    Commercial landscaping company in Kansas City providing irrigation, grounds maintenance, enhancements, landscape lighting, hardscaping, erosion control and stormwater management.

  • Lifestyle Outdoor

    Kansas City, MO

    Commercial LandscapingLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Landscaping service specializing in HOAs and maintenance-provided communities in the Kansas City area, offering 24/7 emergency service.