Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Langton Group

Schaumburg, IL

Verified

Quick answer

Langton Group is a landscaping contractor in Schaumburg, IL offering landscape installation and lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Schaumburg, IL.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Schaumburg landscape company providing landscaping and gardening services.

Services

Typical prices in Illinois

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Langton Group. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Schaumburg, IL

8 businesses on Local Landscaping list Schaumburg as a service area, including Langton Group. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Schaumburg, IL

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
Schaumburg, ILGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 8, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: langtongroup.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Langton Group? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Langton Group.

About Langton Group

Where is Langton Group located?

Langton Group is listed at Schaumburg, IL.

What services does Langton Group offer?

According to its listing, Langton Group offers landscape installation and lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does Langton Group serve?

Recorded service areas: Schaumburg, IL.

How do I contact Langton Group?

Call (847) 980-1269. Website: https://langtongroup.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Schaumburg

Businesses in and around Schaumburg, IL offering similar services, closest first.