Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry

Portage, MI

Verified

Quick answer

Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry is a landscaping contractor in Portage, MI offering tree services and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Portage, MI.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Landscaping, excavating, and forestry company in Portage, Michigan.

Services

Typical prices in Michigan

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Portage, MI

13 businesses on Local Landscaping list Portage as a service area, including Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Portage, MI

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
1006 Schuring Rd, Portage, MIGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: landscaping-excavating-forestry.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry.

About Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry

Where is Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry located?

Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry is listed at 1006 Schuring Rd, Portage, MI.

What services does Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry offer?

According to its listing, Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry offers tree services and landscape installation.

What areas does Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry serve?

Recorded service areas: Portage, MI.

How do I contact Landscaping,Excavating, and Forestry?

Call (269) 501-7736. Website: http://landscaping-excavating-forestry.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Portage

Businesses in and around Portage, MI offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    BrightView

    Portage, MI

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    The nation's leading landscape services company with over 20,000 team members; a single-source solution from design to development, maintenance and enhancements serving housing communities, corporate campuses, healthcare facilities, universities, and retail establishments.

  • Verified
    Greenscape Services

    Battle Creek, MI

    Landscape InstallationIrrigation Installation & RepairLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    Battle Creek-area company offering landscape services, irrigation, a garden center, and lawn maintenance.