Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Horticultural Creations Inc

New York City, NY

Verified

Quick answer

Horticultural Creations Inc is a landscaping contractor in New York City, NY offering landscape installation and nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including New York City, NY.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Horticultural Creations Inc is a landscaping contractor in New York City, NY. Services include Landscape Installation, Nurseries & Plants.

Services

Typical prices in New York

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Horticultural Creations Inc. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in New York City, NY

40 businesses on Local Landscaping list New York City as a service area, including Horticultural Creations Inc. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in New York City, NY

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
55 Broadway 4th Floor, New York, NYGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.google.com/maps/search/?api=1&query=place_id%3A968778364159817

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Horticultural Creations Inc? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Horticultural Creations Inc.

About Horticultural Creations Inc

Where is Horticultural Creations Inc located?

Horticultural Creations Inc is listed at 55 Broadway 4th Floor, New York, NY.

What rating does Horticultural Creations Inc have?

Its public rating on Google is 4.8 out of 5 from 11 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Horticultural Creations Inc offer?

According to its listing, Horticultural Creations Inc offers landscape installation and nurseries & plants.

What areas does Horticultural Creations Inc serve?

Recorded service areas: New York City, NY.

How do I contact Horticultural Creations Inc?

Call +12129255200. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near New York City

Businesses in and around New York City, NY offering similar services, closest first.