Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Gopher Irrigation Inc

Tea, SD

Verified

Quick answer

Gopher Irrigation Inc is a landscaping contractor in Tea, SD offering irrigation installation & repair, lawn mowing & maintenance and snow removal. It lists 1 service area, including Tea, SD.

Services
3
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Family-owned irrigation, lawn maintenance, and snow removal company serving commercial and residential properties since 2002.

Services

Typical prices in South Dakota

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Gopher Irrigation Inc. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Tea, SD

9 businesses on Local Landscaping list Tea as a service area, including Gopher Irrigation Inc. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Tea, SD

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
2010 E Venture St, Tea, SD 57064Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 8, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.gopherirrigation.net/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Gopher Irrigation Inc? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Gopher Irrigation Inc.

About Gopher Irrigation Inc

Where is Gopher Irrigation Inc located?

Gopher Irrigation Inc is listed at 2010 E Venture St, Tea, SD 57064.

What services does Gopher Irrigation Inc offer?

According to its listing, Gopher Irrigation Inc offers irrigation installation & repair, lawn mowing & maintenance and snow removal.

What areas does Gopher Irrigation Inc serve?

Recorded service areas: Tea, SD.

How do I contact Gopher Irrigation Inc?

Call (605) 368-5731. Website: https://www.gopherirrigation.net. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Gopher Irrigation Inc do residential or commercial work?

Gopher Irrigation Inc lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Tea

Businesses in and around Tea, SD offering similar services, closest first.