Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Georgia Lawn Care

Smyrna, GA

Verified

Quick answer

Georgia Lawn Care is a landscaping contractor in Smyrna, GA offering landscape installation, irrigation installation & repair, retaining walls and lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Smyrna, GA.

Services
4
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Smyrna company offering full landscape service including sprinkler work, retaining walls, grading, fire pits, pavers and concrete work.

Services

Typical prices in Georgia

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Georgia Lawn Care. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Smyrna, GA

8 businesses on Local Landscaping list Smyrna as a service area, including Georgia Lawn Care. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Smyrna, GA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
2564 Glendale Cir SE, Smyrna, GAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.galawncare.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Georgia Lawn Care? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Georgia Lawn Care.

About Georgia Lawn Care

Where is Georgia Lawn Care located?

Georgia Lawn Care is listed at 2564 Glendale Cir SE, Smyrna, GA.

What rating does Georgia Lawn Care have?

Its public rating on Google is 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Georgia Lawn Care offer?

According to its listing, Georgia Lawn Care offers landscape installation, irrigation installation & repair, retaining walls and lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does Georgia Lawn Care serve?

Recorded service areas: Smyrna, GA.

How do I contact Georgia Lawn Care?

Call +17704358928. Website: http://www.galawncare.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Smyrna

Businesses in and around Smyrna, GA offering similar services, closest first.