Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Fresh Cut Landscaping

Kenner, LA

Verified

Quick answer

Fresh Cut Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Kenner, LA offering landscape design, landscape installation, commercial landscaping and nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Kenner, LA.

Services
4
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Full-service landscaping firm in Kenner with over 40 years combined experience, designing residential outdoor living environments and maintaining commercial sites; also offers palm trees and plants at its Kenner shop.

Services

Typical prices in Louisiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Fresh Cut Landscaping. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Kenner, LA

8 businesses on Local Landscaping list Kenner as a service area, including Fresh Cut Landscaping. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Kenner, LA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
1400 29th St, Kenner, LAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.freshcutlandscaping.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Fresh Cut Landscaping? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Fresh Cut Landscaping.

About Fresh Cut Landscaping

Where is Fresh Cut Landscaping located?

Fresh Cut Landscaping is listed at 1400 29th St, Kenner, LA.

What rating does Fresh Cut Landscaping have?

Its public rating on ecohome.co is 4.7 out of 5 from 40 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Fresh Cut Landscaping offer?

According to its listing, Fresh Cut Landscaping offers landscape design, landscape installation, commercial landscaping and nurseries & plants.

What areas does Fresh Cut Landscaping serve?

Recorded service areas: Kenner, LA.

How do I contact Fresh Cut Landscaping?

Call (504) 228-4445. Website: https://www.freshcutlandscaping.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Fresh Cut Landscaping do residential or commercial work?

Fresh Cut Landscaping lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Kenner

Businesses in and around Kenner, LA offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    First Class Lawn Services

    Kenner, LA

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance+2 more

    Kenner lawn service company rated 5.0 stars offering landscape and design, lawn and landscape maintenance, irrigation, lighting, and fountains.

  • Verified
    US Lawns

    Kenner, LA

    Landscape InstallationHardscapingIrrigation Installation & Repair

    U.S. Lawns of New Orleans (based in Kenner) has offered full-service landscaping since 1997, including landscape maintenance contracts, landscape improvements, hardscape installation, and irrigation repair and maintenance.