Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Floura Teeter Landscape Architects

Philadelphia, PA

Verified

Quick answer

Floura Teeter Landscape Architects is a landscaping contractor in Philadelphia, PA offering landscape design. It lists 1 service area, including Philadelphia, PA.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Floura Teeter Landscape Architects is a landscaping contractor in Philadelphia, PA. Services include Landscape Design.

Services

Typical prices in Pennsylvania

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Floura Teeter Landscape Architects. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Philadelphia, PA

37 businesses on Local Landscaping list Philadelphia as a service area, including Floura Teeter Landscape Architects. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Philadelphia, PA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
21 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA, USGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.google.com/maps/search/?api=1&query=place_id%3A1185450522709214

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Floura Teeter Landscape Architects? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Floura Teeter Landscape Architects.

About Floura Teeter Landscape Architects

Where is Floura Teeter Landscape Architects located?

Floura Teeter Landscape Architects is listed at 21 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA, US.

What services does Floura Teeter Landscape Architects offer?

According to its listing, Floura Teeter Landscape Architects offers landscape design.

What areas does Floura Teeter Landscape Architects serve?

Recorded service areas: Philadelphia, PA.

How do I contact Floura Teeter Landscape Architects?

Call +12158921297. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Philadelphia

Businesses in and around Philadelphia, PA offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Land Collective

    Philadelphia, PA

    Landscape Design

    Land Collective is a landscaping contractor in Philadelphia, PA. Services include Landscape Design.

  • Verified
    Land Identity

    Philadelphia, PA

    Landscape DesignIrrigation Installation & RepairOutdoor Lighting

    Land Identity is a landscaping contractor in Philadelphia, PA. Services include Landscape Design, Irrigation Installation & Repair, Outdoor Lighting.

  • Verified
    Laurel Hill Gardens

    Philadelphia, PA

    Nurseries & PlantsLandscape Design

    Since 1981, has built a solid reputation for the design, building and preservation of classic residential landscapes.