Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Fetscher Lawncare LLC

Evansville, IN

Verified

Quick answer

Fetscher Lawncare LLC is a landscaping contractor in Evansville, IN offering lawn mowing & maintenance and garden maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Evansville, IN.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Does commercial and residential lawncare plus light landscaping in and around Evansville.

Services

Typical prices in Indiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Fetscher Lawncare LLC. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Evansville, IN

32 businesses on Local Landscaping list Evansville as a service area, including Fetscher Lawncare LLC. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Evansville, IN

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
622 N Barker Ave, Evansville, INGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.fetscherlawncarellc.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Fetscher Lawncare LLC? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Fetscher Lawncare LLC.

About Fetscher Lawncare LLC

Where is Fetscher Lawncare LLC located?

Fetscher Lawncare LLC is listed at 622 N Barker Ave, Evansville, IN.

What services does Fetscher Lawncare LLC offer?

According to its listing, Fetscher Lawncare LLC offers lawn mowing & maintenance and garden maintenance.

What areas does Fetscher Lawncare LLC serve?

Recorded service areas: Evansville, IN.

How do I contact Fetscher Lawncare LLC?

Call +18124548705. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Fetscher Lawncare LLC do residential or commercial work?

Fetscher Lawncare LLC lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Evansville

Businesses in and around Evansville, IN offering similar services, closest first.