Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Earthwerx Inc.

Toms River, NJ

Verified

Quick answer

Earthwerx Inc. is a landscaping contractor in Toms River, NJ offering landscape installation and hardscaping. It lists 1 service area, including Toms River, NJ.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Earthwerx Inc. is a Toms River landscape and excavation company whose mission is to transform outdoor spaces into landscapes.

Services

Typical prices in New Jersey

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Earthwerx Inc.. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Toms River, NJ

56 businesses on Local Landscaping list Toms River as a service area, including Earthwerx Inc.. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Toms River, NJ

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
555 W Earl Ct, Toms River, NJGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.earthwerxinc.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Earthwerx Inc.? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Earthwerx Inc..

About Earthwerx Inc.

Where is Earthwerx Inc. located?

Earthwerx Inc. is listed at 555 W Earl Ct, Toms River, NJ.

What rating does Earthwerx Inc. have?

Its public rating on Birdeye is 4.9 out of 5 from 16 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Earthwerx Inc. offer?

According to its listing, Earthwerx Inc. offers landscape installation and hardscaping.

What areas does Earthwerx Inc. serve?

Recorded service areas: Toms River, NJ.

How do I contact Earthwerx Inc.?

Call +17325006744. Website: http://www.earthwerxinc.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Toms River

Businesses in and around Toms River, NJ offering similar services, closest first.