Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Creative Landscape Design

Wilkes-Barre, PA

Verified

Quick answer

Creative Landscape Design is a landscaping contractor in Wilkes-Barre, PA offering landscape design, landscape installation and nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Wilkes-Barre, PA.

Services
3
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Wilkes-Barre landscape company also listed as a garden center and nursery, open weekdays 7 AM to 4 PM.

Services

Typical prices in Pennsylvania

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Creative Landscape Design. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Wilkes-Barre, PA

9 businesses on Local Landscaping list Wilkes-Barre as a service area, including Creative Landscape Design. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Wilkes-Barre, PA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
55 Richmont Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 8, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: jnargoski1.wixsite.com/creative-landscape-d

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Creative Landscape Design? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Creative Landscape Design.

About Creative Landscape Design

Where is Creative Landscape Design located?

Creative Landscape Design is listed at 55 Richmont Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA.

What services does Creative Landscape Design offer?

According to its listing, Creative Landscape Design offers landscape design, landscape installation and nurseries & plants.

What areas does Creative Landscape Design serve?

Recorded service areas: Wilkes-Barre, PA.

How do I contact Creative Landscape Design?

Call 570-824-6868. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Wilkes-Barre

Businesses in and around Wilkes-Barre, PA offering similar services, closest first.