Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Capital Landscapes

Grand Rapids, MI

Verified

Quick answer

Capital Landscapes is a landscaping contractor in Grand Rapids, MI offering landscape design and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Grand Rapids, MI.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Landscape company in Grand Rapids.

Services

Typical prices in Michigan

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Capital Landscapes. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Grand Rapids, MI

27 businesses on Local Landscaping list Grand Rapids as a service area, including Capital Landscapes. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Grand Rapids, MI

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
Monroe Center St NW, Grand Rapids, MIGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: caplandscapes.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Capital Landscapes? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Capital Landscapes.

About Capital Landscapes

Where is Capital Landscapes located?

Capital Landscapes is listed at Monroe Center St NW, Grand Rapids, MI.

What services does Capital Landscapes offer?

According to its listing, Capital Landscapes offers landscape design and landscape installation.

What areas does Capital Landscapes serve?

Recorded service areas: Grand Rapids, MI.

How do I contact Capital Landscapes?

Call 248-509-9109. Website: https://caplandscapes.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Grand Rapids

Businesses in and around Grand Rapids, MI offering similar services, closest first.