Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Boise Landscaping Company

Nampa, ID

Verified

Quick answer

Boise Landscaping Company is a landscaping contractor in Nampa, ID offering landscape design, landscape installation and commercial landscaping. It lists 1 service area, including Nampa, ID.

Services
3
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Established residential and commercial landscaper in the Treasure Valley; full-service design and installation.

Services

Typical prices in Idaho

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Boise Landscaping Company. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Nampa, ID

46 businesses on Local Landscaping list Nampa as a service area, including Boise Landscaping Company. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Nampa, ID

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
3917 S Valley Forge Ave, Boise, IDGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.boiselandscapingcompany.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Boise Landscaping Company? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Boise Landscaping Company.

About Boise Landscaping Company

Where is Boise Landscaping Company located?

Boise Landscaping Company is listed at 3917 S Valley Forge Ave, Boise, ID.

What services does Boise Landscaping Company offer?

According to its listing, Boise Landscaping Company offers landscape design, landscape installation and commercial landscaping.

What areas does Boise Landscaping Company serve?

Recorded service areas: Nampa, ID.

How do I contact Boise Landscaping Company?

Call +12085845202. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Boise Landscaping Company do residential or commercial work?

Boise Landscaping Company lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Nampa

Businesses in and around Nampa, ID offering similar services, closest first.