Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Blossom Point Greenhouse

Hagerstown, MD

Verified

Quick answer

Blossom Point Greenhouse is a landscape supplier in Hagerstown, MD offering nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Hagerstown, MD.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Hagerstown garden center and greenhouse.

Services

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Hagerstown, MD

48 businesses on Local Landscaping list Hagerstown as a service area, including Blossom Point Greenhouse. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Hagerstown, MD

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
14605 Maugansville Rd, Hagerstown, MDGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.google.com/maps/search/?api=1&query=Blossom+Point+Greenhouse+Hagerstown+MD

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Blossom Point Greenhouse? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Blossom Point Greenhouse.

About Blossom Point Greenhouse

Where is Blossom Point Greenhouse located?

Blossom Point Greenhouse is listed at 14605 Maugansville Rd, Hagerstown, MD.

What services does Blossom Point Greenhouse offer?

According to its listing, Blossom Point Greenhouse offers nurseries & plants.

What areas does Blossom Point Greenhouse serve?

Recorded service areas: Hagerstown, MD.

How do I contact Blossom Point Greenhouse?

Call (301) 733-2911. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Hagerstown

Businesses in and around Hagerstown, MD offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Heelers Nursery

    Boonsboro, MD

    Nurseries & PlantsGarden Maintenance

    Heelers Nursery is a supplier in Boonsboro, MD. Services include Nurseries & Plants, Garden Maintenance.

  • Verified
    Mountainside Gardens

    Boonsboro, MD

    Nurseries & PlantsLandscape Material Suppliers

    Premier garden center in Boonsboro serving the tristate area; custom sourcing, bulk mulch, plants and flowers, delivery.

  • Verified
    Meadows Farms of Frederick

    Burkittsville, MD

    Nurseries & PlantsLandscape DesignLandscape Installation

    Nursery serving Burkittsville and surrounding areas; landscape design and installation, lawn and garden care; lifetime warranty on installed plants.

  • Verified
    Meadows Farms Nurseries and Landscape

    Frederick, MD

    Nurseries & PlantsNative Plant LandscapingLandscape Material Suppliers+1 more

    Meadows Farms Nurseries and Landscape is a supplier in Frederick, MD. Services include Nurseries & Plants, Native Plant Landscaping, Landscape Material Suppliers, Landscape Installation.