Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Best Feeds Garden Centers

Pittsburgh, PA

Verified

Quick answer

Best Feeds Garden Centers is a landscape supplier in Pittsburgh, PA offering nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Pittsburgh, PA.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Family-owned Pittsburgh garden center offering trees, shrubs, hardy perennials, pond supplies and mulch delivery, open seven days a week.

Services

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Pittsburgh, PA

46 businesses on Local Landscaping list Pittsburgh as a service area, including Best Feeds Garden Centers. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Pittsburgh, PA

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
2105 Babcock Blvd, Pittsburgh, PAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.bestfeedsgardencenter.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Best Feeds Garden Centers? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Best Feeds Garden Centers.

About Best Feeds Garden Centers

Where is Best Feeds Garden Centers located?

Best Feeds Garden Centers is listed at 2105 Babcock Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA.

What rating does Best Feeds Garden Centers have?

Its public rating on Google is 4.5 out of 5 from 2 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Best Feeds Garden Centers offer?

According to its listing, Best Feeds Garden Centers offers nurseries & plants.

What areas does Best Feeds Garden Centers serve?

Recorded service areas: Pittsburgh, PA.

How do I contact Best Feeds Garden Centers?

Call (412) 822-7777. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Best Feeds Garden Centers do residential or commercial work?

Best Feeds Garden Centers lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Pittsburgh

Businesses in and around Pittsburgh, PA offering similar services, closest first.