Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Bennett's Greenhouse

Lafayette, IN

Verified

Quick answer

Bennett's Greenhouse is a landscape supplier in Lafayette, IN offering nurseries & plants and landscape design. It lists 1 service area, including Lafayette, IN.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Family-owned greenhouse and nursery in Lafayette offering seeds, soils, annuals, perennials, trees, shrubs and landscape design.

Services

Typical prices in Indiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Bennett's Greenhouse. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Lafayette, IN

30 businesses on Local Landscaping list Lafayette as a service area, including Bennett's Greenhouse. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Lafayette, IN

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
3651 McCarty Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.bennettsgreenhouse.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Bennett's Greenhouse? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Bennett's Greenhouse.

About Bennett's Greenhouse

Where is Bennett's Greenhouse located?

Bennett's Greenhouse is listed at 3651 McCarty Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905.

What rating does Bennett's Greenhouse have?

Its public rating on Google is 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Bennett's Greenhouse offer?

According to its listing, Bennett's Greenhouse offers nurseries & plants and landscape design.

What areas does Bennett's Greenhouse serve?

Recorded service areas: Lafayette, IN.

How do I contact Bennett's Greenhouse?

Call +1 (765) 447-7636. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Lafayette

Businesses in and around Lafayette, IN offering similar services, closest first.