Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Bell's Nursery

Anchorage, AK

Verified

Quick answer

Bell's Nursery is a landscape supplier in Anchorage, AK offering nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Anchorage, AK.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Family-run nursery in Anchorage with multiple locations, rated 4.4 from 211 reviews.

Services

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Anchorage, AK

41 businesses on Local Landscaping list Anchorage as a service area, including Bell's Nursery. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Anchorage, AK

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
13700 Specking Ave, Anchorage, AKGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.bellsnurseryalaska.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Bell's Nursery? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Bell's Nursery.

About Bell's Nursery

Where is Bell's Nursery located?

Bell's Nursery is listed at 13700 Specking Ave, Anchorage, AK.

What rating does Bell's Nursery have?

Its public rating on bellsnurseryalaska.com is 4.4 out of 5 from 211 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Bell's Nursery offer?

According to its listing, Bell's Nursery offers nurseries & plants.

What areas does Bell's Nursery serve?

Recorded service areas: Anchorage, AK.

How do I contact Bell's Nursery?

Call +1 907-345-4476. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Anchorage

Businesses in and around Anchorage, AK offering similar services, closest first.