Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Atlanta Tree Company

Atlanta, GA

Verified

Quick answer

Atlanta Tree Company is a landscaping contractor in Atlanta, GA offering tree services. It lists 1 service area, including Atlanta, GA.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Tree removal, trimming and pruning company serving residential and commercial customers in Atlanta.

Services

Typical prices in Georgia

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Atlanta Tree Company. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Atlanta, GA

66 businesses on Local Landscaping list Atlanta as a service area, including Atlanta Tree Company. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Atlanta, GA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
756 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: atlantatreecompany.com/contact/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Atlanta Tree Company? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Atlanta Tree Company.

About Atlanta Tree Company

Where is Atlanta Tree Company located?

Atlanta Tree Company is listed at 756 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA.

What services does Atlanta Tree Company offer?

According to its listing, Atlanta Tree Company offers tree services.

What areas does Atlanta Tree Company serve?

Recorded service areas: Atlanta, GA.

How do I contact Atlanta Tree Company?

Call (866) 228-4339. Website: https://atlantatreecompany.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Atlanta Tree Company do residential or commercial work?

Atlanta Tree Company lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Atlanta

Businesses in and around Atlanta, GA offering similar services, closest first.