Skip to content
Local Landscaping

ATL Turf Co.

Kennesaw, GA

Verified

Quick answer

ATL Turf Co. is a landscaping contractor in Kennesaw, GA offering artificial turf, hardscaping, retaining walls and drainage solutions. It lists 1 service area, including Kennesaw, GA.

Services
4
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Commercial and residential artificial turf installation plus grading, outdoor kitchens, drainage solutions, hardscaping, custom stonework, retaining walls and pool decks.

Services

Typical prices in Georgia

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by ATL Turf Co.. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Kennesaw, GA

29 businesses on Local Landscaping list Kennesaw as a service area, including ATL Turf Co.. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Kennesaw, GA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
3099 Carter Cir, Kennesaw, GAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: atlturfco.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired ATL Turf Co.? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review ATL Turf Co..

About ATL Turf Co.

Where is ATL Turf Co. located?

ATL Turf Co. is listed at 3099 Carter Cir, Kennesaw, GA.

What rating does ATL Turf Co. have?

Its public rating on Birdeye is 4.7 out of 5 from 38 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does ATL Turf Co. offer?

According to its listing, ATL Turf Co. offers artificial turf, hardscaping, retaining walls and drainage solutions.

What areas does ATL Turf Co. serve?

Recorded service areas: Kennesaw, GA.

How do I contact ATL Turf Co.?

Call (678) 403-2339. Website: https://atlturfco.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does ATL Turf Co. do residential or commercial work?

ATL Turf Co. lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Kennesaw

Businesses in and around Kennesaw, GA offering similar services, closest first.