Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Armour Landscape & Design

Roswell, GA

Verified

Quick answer

Armour Landscape & Design is a landscaping contractor in Roswell, GA offering landscape design. It lists 1 service area, including Roswell, GA.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Landscape design contractor listed in Roswell, GA (website unavailable).

Services

Typical prices in Georgia

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Armour Landscape & Design. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Roswell, GA

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Roswell as a service area, including Armour Landscape & Design. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Roswell, GA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
915 Windsor Trl, Roswell, GA 30076Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: search-results://query?query="Seasonal Solution" landscaping Roswell GA website phone

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Armour Landscape & Design? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Armour Landscape & Design.

About Armour Landscape & Design

Where is Armour Landscape & Design located?

Armour Landscape & Design is listed at 915 Windsor Trl, Roswell, GA 30076.

What services does Armour Landscape & Design offer?

According to its listing, Armour Landscape & Design offers landscape design.

What areas does Armour Landscape & Design serve?

Recorded service areas: Roswell, GA.

How do I contact Armour Landscape & Design?

Call (770) 241-5382. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Roswell

Businesses in and around Roswell, GA offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Ed Castro Landscape

    Roswell, GA

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    Award-winning full-service landscape design, construction, and maintenance firm established in Roswell, GA, serving high-end residential and commercial clients.

  • Verified
    John Strauss Associates

    Roswell, GA

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationRetaining Walls+1 more

    Comprehensive design-build firm specializing in landscape architecture and exterior construction for residential, commercial, and institutional properties in the Atlanta market.

  • Verified
    Conrad Landscaping

    Alpharetta, GA

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationGarden Maintenance

    Handles landscaping needs from consultation and design through installation and maintenance.

  • Verified
    The Yard Post

    Alpharetta, GA

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationGarden Maintenance

    Full-service landscape design, installation, and maintenance company serving North Atlanta since 1991.