Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC

Ketchikan, AK

Verified

Quick answer

Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC is a landscaping contractor in Ketchikan, AK offering landscape design. It lists 1 service area, including Ketchikan, AK.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Engineering firm with landscape architect services in Ketchikan.

Services

Typical prices in Alaska

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Ketchikan, AK

30 businesses on Local Landscaping list Ketchikan as a service area, including Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Ketchikan, AK

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
7559 N Tongass Hwy, Ketchikan, AK 99901Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.bbb.org/us/ak/ketchikan/category/architect/accredited

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC.

About Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC

Where is Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC located?

Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC is listed at 7559 N Tongass Hwy, Ketchikan, AK 99901.

What services does Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC offer?

According to its listing, Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC offers landscape design.

What areas does Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC serve?

Recorded service areas: Ketchikan, AK.

How do I contact Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC?

Call +1 907-228-5780. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC do residential or commercial work?

Alaska Architects & Engineers, LLC lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Ketchikan

Businesses in and around Ketchikan, AK offering similar services, closest first.