Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Adirondack Decks

Troy, NY

Verified

Quick answer

Adirondack Decks is a landscaping contractor in Troy, NY offering patios & walkways and landscape design. It lists 1 service area, including Troy, NY.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Watervliet company building decks, outdoor kitchens, and flagstone walkways and patios for 44 years.

Services

Typical prices in New York

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Adirondack Decks. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Troy, NY

37 businesses on Local Landscaping list Troy as a service area, including Adirondack Decks. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Troy, NY

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
908 23rd St Ste 1, Watervliet, NYGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.superpages.com/troy-ny/landscaping-services

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Adirondack Decks? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Adirondack Decks.

About Adirondack Decks

Where is Adirondack Decks located?

Adirondack Decks is listed at 908 23rd St Ste 1, Watervliet, NY.

What services does Adirondack Decks offer?

According to its listing, Adirondack Decks offers patios & walkways and landscape design.

What areas does Adirondack Decks serve?

Recorded service areas: Troy, NY.

How do I contact Adirondack Decks?

Call (518) 271-8123. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Troy

Businesses in and around Troy, NY offering similar services, closest first.