Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Action Tree Pros

Henderson, KY

Verified

Quick answer

Action Tree Pros is a landscaping contractor in Henderson, KY offering tree services. It lists 1 service area, including Henderson, KY.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Full service tree company serving western Kentucky and southern Indiana with tree removal, trimming, shaping, land clearing, and stump removal.

Services

Typical prices in Kentucky

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Action Tree Pros. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Henderson, KY

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Henderson as a service area, including Action Tree Pros. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Henderson, KY

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
312 N Green St, Henderson, KYGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.actiontreepros.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Action Tree Pros? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Action Tree Pros.

About Action Tree Pros

Where is Action Tree Pros located?

Action Tree Pros is listed at 312 N Green St, Henderson, KY.

What rating does Action Tree Pros have?

Its public rating on Google is 1.0 out of 5 from 1 review (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Action Tree Pros offer?

According to its listing, Action Tree Pros offers tree services.

What areas does Action Tree Pros serve?

Recorded service areas: Henderson, KY.

How do I contact Action Tree Pros?

Call (270) 285-3464. Website: http://www.actiontreepros.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Henderson

Businesses in and around Henderson, KY offering similar services, closest first.